English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
column division
OBS: Vertical subdivision of a column.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
subdivision de colonne
OBS: Fraction d'une colonne divisée de haut en bas.