English (Mathematics; Atmospheric Physics; General Mechanics (Physics))
spherical coordinate representation [correct]
CONT: The spherical coordinate representation consists of a 3-D vector magnitude speed V, a direction [theta] in the horizontal plane(usually referenced to 0 at north), and a direction... [phi] for the vertical component above the horizontal plane.
French (Mathématiques; Physique de l'atmosphère; Mécanique générale (Physique))
représentation en coordonnées sphériques [proposition, nom féminin]