English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
component hologram [correct]
CONT: The image is created by splitting [it] into vertical slit-shaped component holograms, and then exposing them in order. Each component hologram is collected in the left-right direction(parallax direction) … As a result, each component hologram has a two-dimensional image recorded in it. But because there is appropriate parallax information in each image that is exposed onto the component hologram, the entire photograph looks like a 3-D image …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme-composant [proposition, nom masculin]