English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
electric haulage ramp [proposition]
OBS: In 1993 and early 1994, options were being considered for mining these resources below what is now the deepest working level. Among the options were to deepen the shaft, install a vertical conveyor system, or drive a ramp for electric haulage.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
rampe de roulage électrique [proposition]
OBS: Ramp haulage: roulage en rampe.