English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
vertical screw conveyor [correct, normalisé]
DEF: a screw conveyor that conveys in a substantially vertical path.
OBS: vertical screw conveyor : Term standardized by the United States of America Standards and by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
élévateur à hélice [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: [...] transporteur à vis d'Archimède utilisé en position fortement inclinée pouvant aller jusqu'à la verticale; il exige une alimentation continue.
OBS: élévateur à hélice : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
elevador de helico [nom masculin]