English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
vertical coordinates [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The vertical distance of a point above or below a reference datum. Points may be plus or minus according to whether the point is above or below the datum.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
coordonnées verticales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]