English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics))
plot [correct, verbe]
DEF: To create a graphic or a diagram by connecting points representing variables[, ] values[, ] that are defined by their positions in relation to a horizontal(x) axis and a vertical(y) axis[, ] and sometimes a depth, or z, axis.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tracer [correct]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Gráficos de computadora; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
trazar [correct]; graficar [correct]