English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
vertical
OBS: The vertical line in which velocity measurements of depth measurements are made.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
verticale
OBS: Ligne verticale sur laquelle le mesurage des vitesses ou le mesurage de la profondeur sont effectués.