English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
3-dimensional wind [correct]
CONT: Improved dispersion estimates can usually be obtained by measuring data at the site to be evaluated. Proper equipment would include... [, among others, ] a bivane to obtain the standard deviation of the vertical and horizontal angles of the 3-dimensional wind.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
vent tridimensionnel [nom masculin]