English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
stone intrusion [correct]
OBS: An irregular, bulbous, sometimes much distorted mass, or a vertical to steeply dipping sheet, of sandstone occurring within a coal seam or penetrating it(frequently from top to bottom), and always connected with a similar sandstone in the roof or in higher strata.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
filon de fracture [correct]
OBS: P. Pruvost (1943) a décrit des cas "filons de fracture" dans des schistes houillers. Ces derniers ont été ouverts et colmatés au cours même de la sédimentation des terrains encaissants.