English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
vertical distribution of atmospheric constituents [correct, normalisé]; vertical distribution of atmospheric constituent; atmospheric constituents vertical distribution; atmospheric constituent vertical distribution
OBS: vertical distribution of atmospheric constituents : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
distribution verticale des constituants de l'atmosphère [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: distribution verticale des constituants de l'atmosphère : terme normalisé par l'ISO.