English (Econometrics)
marginal-efficiency curve [correct]; marginal-efficiency schedule [correct]; marginal-schedule [correct]
OBS: (...) particularly where extreme elasticity of the depression marginal-efficiency curve makes IS almost vertical, monetary policy is practically impotent to affect NNP.
French (Économétrie)
courbe d'efficacité marginale [nom féminin]