English (Oil Production)
vertical heat loss [correct]
CONT: Figure 5 shows that vertical heat loss as predicted by the Willman et al equation is slightly less than that given by Marx and Langenheim.
French (Production pétrolière)
perte thermique verticale [proposition, nom féminin]