English (Trade Names; Office Equipment and Supplies; Document Classification (Library Science))
Kard Veyer™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Kardveyer [marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: this vertical card file, the Kard Veyer, contains carriers arranged in Ferris wheel fashion. An electric motor moves the desired file into position.
OBS: A trademark of Kardex System Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
Kardveyer [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Nom commercial d'un fichier à mécanisme de sélection automatique (électrique ou électrique).
OBS: KardveyerMC : Marque de commerce de la société Kardex System Inc.