English (Document Classification (Library Science))
vertical file collection [correct]
CONT: The MT is in the process of developing a vertical file collection about trade union of Canada.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
collection mise en classeurs à tiroirs superposables [nom féminin]
OBS: Catalogue Établissements J.M. Bruneau : EB-1, 1980, avril - p. 32.