English (Audio Technology)
in operating position
OBS: stylus force : the vertical force exerted on a stationary recording medium by the stylus when in its operating position.
French (Électroacoustique)
en service
OBS: le disque est "voilé". Dans ce cas, on constate que la cellule phonolectrice, alors qu'elle est en service, monte et descend à chaque tour de plateau.