English (Curtains and Blinds)
lift band clamp [correct]
CONT: The shades are made out of fabric mounted on a metal frame. Each shade has two to six vertical mesh lift bands that are 8 inches wide, secured by lift band clamps at the bottom of the shade, and a 1-inch-wide vertical hobble tape running the length of the shade.
French (Rideaux et stores)
pince pour bande de levage [proposition, nom féminin]