English (Aircraft Airframe)
vertical frame [correct, normalisé]
OBS: vertical frame : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cadre vertical [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: cadre vertical : terme normalisé par l'ISO.