English (String Instruments)
sound-board [correct]; soundboard [correct]
CONT: the frame of the modern harp consists of the(...) curved neck, from which the strings descend to the slanting sound-board while the vertical pillar forms the third part of the triangle.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
table d'harmonie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: la grande harpe (...) possède un cadre métallique triangulaire comprenant: la table d'harmonie, qui s'élargit vers le bas, le cordier et un pilier vertical, qui lui confère sa rigidité.