English (Group Dynamics; Education Theory and Methods)
sociomatrix [correct]
DEF: a table in which sociometric choices and rejections are recorded; has vertical and horizontal columns which show the reaction of each person in the group to every other person.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
matrice sociale [nom féminin]