English (Translation and Interpretation)
translation portal [correct]
CONT: Uniscape recently announced the launch of its E-Services Translation Portal(ETP), a "vertical marketplace for translation services that enables businesses to cost-effectively conduct multilingual e-commerce. It differentiates its offering with its proprietary XML-based translation-management and translation-memory algorithms. The technology is designed specifically to aid the human translation process, by offering access to a scalable translation-memory database, workflow automation, content management, reporting, and filtering technology.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
portail traductionnel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «portail».