English (Industrial Design)
inclined lettering [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: Either inclined or vertical lettering is permissible, but only one style of lettering should be used throughout a drawing. The preferred slope for the inclined characters is 2 in 5, or approximately 68 ° with the horizontal.
French (Dessin industriel)
écriture inclinée [correct, nom féminin]; écriture penchée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Écriture inclinée. Elle ne diffère de l'écriture droite que par l'inclinaison des verticales sur l'horizontale, à 75°.