English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
centric relation check
OBS: after the vertical relation has been determined, the(...) centric relation check can be made by the(...) wax method or an alternate method(...)
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
vérification de la relation centrée
OBS: l'essai fonctionnel sera méthodique. Les temps successifs seront constitués [entre autres] par une vérification de la relation centrée.