English (Winemaking)
palmet pruning; fan pruning
DEF: A method of pruning in which the branches of the vine are arranged in a vertical plane.
French (Industrie vinicole)
taille en éventail [proposition, nom féminin]; taille en palmette [proposition, nom féminin]