English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
moderate stability [correct]
CONT: An isothermal condition is one in which there is no change of temperature with height(moderate stability) while an inversion occurs when the temperature actually increases with height(strong stability and little vertical mixing).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
stabilité modérée [nom féminin]