English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
change can mixer [correct]; pony mixer [correct]
DEF: Machine used for preparing pastes consisting of vertical mixing blades and a removable can.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
malaxeur à cuve mobile [proposition, nom masculin]