English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
gradient space [correct]
DEF: A two dimensional space to represent surface orientation in terms of its vertical and horizontal components.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
espace de gradient [proposition, nom masculin]