English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
no deck penetration [correct]
CONT: Fully containerized Barak vertical launchers, requiring no deck penetration, are fitted aboard the Saar 4.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
monté sur le pont [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les conteneurs, montés sur le pont, équipent les PRA Saar 4,5 et Saar 5, et en rattrapage les Saar 4 de 58 m.