English (Paleontology)
vertical plate [correct]
OBS: [A] vertical plate [is a] plate of secondary shell more or less in [the] plane of symmetry and borne on [the] echmidium. [of stringocephalacean brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque verticale [correct]
OBS: [Une] plaque verticale [est une] plaque médiane verticale à l'extrémité antérieure de la bouche brachiale des Terebratulacea (...)