English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
dieing machine [correct]
DEF: A vertical press with the slide activated by pull rods attached to the drive mechanism below the bed of the press.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
presse à calibrer [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Presse verticale à grande vitesse, dont le coulisseau est actionné par des bielles travaillant en traction reliées au mécanisme de commande situé sous la presse.