English (Presses (Machinery); Plastics Manufacturing)
press table
OBS: --the lower table of a vertical press which, in the upstroke variety, rests on the ram, and in the downstroke version is attached to the casting of the press.
French (Presses (Machines); Plasturgie)
table de presse
OBS: plateau mobile: dans une presse à plateaux multiples, plateau situé entre le plateau supérieur et la --, dont le mouvement est indépendant.