English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isobaric coordinate system [correct]
CONT: The coordinate system with pressure as a vertical coordinate is called the isobaric coordinate system.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
système de coordonnées isobares [correct, nom masculin]