English (Earthmoving)
horizontal backfill [correct]
OBS: (...) a vertical wall and horizontal backfill [have certain values in respect to passive pressure of soils]
French (Terrassement)
remblai horizontal
OBS: (...) un mur vertical et un remblai horizontal [prennent des valeurs définies en rapport avec la butée des sols]