English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
"T" clasp [correct]
DEF: A vertical projection type clasp which is formed approximately in the shape of a "T".
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
crochet en «T» [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Crochet à projection verticale, en forme de «T».