English (Photography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
still projection [correct]
CONT: Still projection means producing enlarged images of pictures and graphic representations on a flat surface where they remain still while being viewed for any desired length of time. Still projection is subdivided into three types : transparent horizontal projection, overhead or vertical projection, and opaque projection.
French (Photographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
projection fixe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) technique qui permet de projeter sur un écran tout un ensemble de documents, photographies, diagrammes, schémas, dessins, cartes, imprimés pour un visionnement ordinairement collectif.