English (Containers)
ten foot container
OBS: on a--, end restraint slots shall be designed to restrain it for ultimate longitudinal and vertical up loads(...) [p. 20]
French (Conteneurs)
container de dix pieds
OBS: (...) grands containers pour le cargo 747 - un essai a été pratiqué depuis l'apparition de ce cargo avec le --. [p.297]