English (Coupling Systems (Railroad))
double shelf coupler; safety support shelf
OBS: A special coupler incorporating a restraint system designed to resist vertical disengagements which meets the specifications set forth in...
French (Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer))
attelage à double plateau [nom masculin]
OBS: Attelage automatique.
OBS: Cette terminologie se retrouvera dans un règlement de la C.T.C.