English (Aircraft Airframe)
milled skin
CONT: Check horizontal stabilizer integral stringers(milled skin) for horizontal cracks in vertical leg, at rivets securing stringer/rib(stringer/bulkhead) attach clips.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
revêtement usiné [nom masculin]
OBS: revêtement usiné : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.