English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
variable geometry wind turbine
DEF: Vertical axis machine that works on the same principle as the Darrieus rotor.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types)
rotor Darrieus à géométrie variable [nom masculin]