English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
vertical scale scleroscope [correct]
CONT: Scleroscopes are available in several models. On [vertical scale scleroscopes] the hardness reading is taken directly from the vertical barrel or tube.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
scléroscope à échelle verticale [nom masculin]