English (Operating Systems (Software); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
page number windoid [correct]
DEF: A small windoid that appears in the page view pane and displays a page number while the vertical scroll bar is dragged.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Bureautique; Éditique)
lucarne pour numéro de page [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: lucarne : petite fenêtre ronde, ovale ou carrée (Petit Robert).