English (Types of Aircraft)
RVSM aircraft [correct]
DEF: An aircraft that meets reduced vertical separation minimum(RVSM) requirements for certification and for operator approval.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef RVSM [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aéronef qui répond aux exigences du minimum réduit d’espacement vertical (RVSM) de certification et d’approbation de l’exploitant.