English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
swing shaft
OBS: A vertical shaft which provides power for swing.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
arbre d'orientation
OBS: Arbre vertical transmettant la puissance nécessaire à la rotation.