English (Burners and Steamfitting)
vertical rotating cup [proposition]
OBS: Vertical Rotary-atomizing Burner. Some vertical rotary-atomizing burners break the oil into droplets by using a rapidly revolving cup mounted on a vertical motor shaft.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
coupelle rotative à axe vertical [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le modèle de brûleur représenté par la figure 120 est du type à coupelle rotative à axe vertical (...)