English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
projected altitude [correct]; Altproj [correct]
CONT: The projected altitude is based on current aircraft altitude and the aircraft's vertical speed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude projetée [correct, nom féminin]; Altproj [correct, nom féminin]