English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
longitudinal defect [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (as horizontal split head and vertical split head).
OBS: (rail).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
défaut longitudinal [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (tel que "fissure horizontale" et "fissure verticale du champignon").
OBS: (rail).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.