English (Trade)
vertical squeeze [correct]
CONT: If the manufacturer sells parts to independent service organizations and also does repairs itself, it might be open to complaints of engaging in a vertical squeeze.
French (Commerce)
resserrement vertical [proposition, nom masculin]; resserrement des marges vertical [proposition, nom masculin]