English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
reference rivet
CONT: Ensure horizontal stabilizer in neutral position(reference rivets on vertical & horizontal stabilizers aligned).
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet de référence [nom masculin]
OBS: rivet de référence : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.