English (Small Arms)
adjustable muzzle stabilizer [correct]
CONT: ... the adjustable muzzle stabilizer which channels the powder gases escaping from the bore to counteract the vertical climb...
French (Armes légères)
stabilisateur de bouche réglable [proposition, nom masculin]