English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
vertical airfoil [correct]
OBS: Vertical stabilizer. The vertical airfoil to which the rudder is attached.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
profil vertical
OBS: Dérive. Profil vertical portant la gouverne de direction.