English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fixed surface
OBS: stability of an aircraft is usually fixed by the action of--: wings, horizontal stabilizer, vertical fin.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
surface portante fixe
OBS: un avion (...) comporte des -- composées des ailes et des empennages.