English (Slaughterhouses)
vertical de-boning [correct]
CONT: Vertical de-boning is the first system which multiplies human strength by a factor of ten. Clean and quick, it is also a safety factor in a high-risk job.
French (Abattoirs)
désosseuse verticale [proposition, nom féminin]