English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
braces [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Braces : 2" vertical strip [on each side].
OBS: One of the markings that may be part of a racing colour scheme [on jacket].
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bretelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Un des motifs pouvant faire partie d'un dispositif de couleurs.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.