English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
plate type precipitator
OBS: in--, the gas flow is distributed among several passages or "ducts" between grounded electrodes having a basic structure resembling vertical parallel blades.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
séparateur à plaques
OBS: dans le -- , l'électrode de précipitation est formée soit de plaques massives ou de métal montées en parallèle.