English (Landscape Architecture; Vegetable Crop Production; Culture of Fruit Trees)
edible green wall [correct]; edible living wall [correct]; edible wall [correct]
DEF: A vertical structure, placed against a wall, on which edible plants grow.
French (Architecture paysagère; Production légumière; Arboriculture fruitière)
mur potager [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Structure verticale, installée contre un mur, où sont cultivées des plantes comestibles.