English (Paleontology)
paliform lobe [correct]
OBS: [A] paliform lobe [is a] structure closely resembling a palus but formed by [a] detached trabecular offset from [the] inner edge of a septum, appearing in vertical succession and differing from pali in not being formed as a result of substitution(...)
French (Paléontologie)
lobe paliforme [correct]
OBS: [Une] lobe paliforme (...) est un prolongement trabéculaire qui, s'avançant dans la cavité axiale, s'y relève vers la verticale (...)