English (Computer Mathematics; Operating Systems (Software))
decimal tabulation [correct]; decimal tab
DEF: A word processor tab stop which provides for automatic vertical alignment of decimal points at predetermined locations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
alignement de signes décimaux [nom masculin]; tabulation décimale [nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tabulación decimal [nom féminin]