English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial Establishments)
vertical trade association [correct]
CONT: Ottawa Watch is a free-for-service public affairs program targeted to the individual needs of vertical trade associations.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Établissements commerciaux)
association commerciale verticale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Association regroupant des entreprises opérant à différents niveaux de la distribution d'un produit.