English (Atmospheric Physics)
equatorial easterly [correct, voir observation]; equatorial easterly wind [voir observation]; deep easterly [voir observation]; deep trade [voir observation]
DEF: Equatorial easterlies : Easterly winds of the equatorial zone, of great vertical extent, in the regions of junction of the trade winds of the Northern and Southern hemispheres.
OBS: Equatorial easterly; equatorial easterly wind; deep easterly; deep trade: terms usually used in the plural (equatorial easterlies; equatorial easterly winds, deep easterlies; deep trades).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent d'est équatorial [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Vents d'est équatoriaux : Vents d'est de la zone équatoriale, de grande extension verticale, dans les régions de jonction des alizés des hémisphères Nord et Sud.
OBS: Vent d'est équatorial : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (vents d'est équatoriaux).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viento ecuatorial del este [nom masculin]; vientos ecuatoriales del este [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Vientos del este de gran extensión vertical en la zona ecuatorial donde confluyen los alisios de los dos hemisferios.