English (Paleontology)
cystiphragm [correct]
OBS: [It is a] convexly curved calcareous lamina extending from [the] zooecial wall [of a bryozoan] part way across [the] tube, commonly arranged in [a] vertical series forming subhemispherical vesicles(...)
French (Paléontologie)
cystiphragme [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un de plusieurs] diaphragmes convexes se trouvant à l'intérieur des tubes [de Bryozoaires] trépostomes.