English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
swing railroad bridge [correct]; pivot railroad bridge; turn railroad bridge
OBS: Swing bridge or pivot bridge or turn bridge. A movable bridge that swings on a vertical pivot at its centre, to allow vessels to pass.
OBS: See records swing bridge and railroad bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont-rail tournant [proposition, nom masculin]; pont ferroviaire tournant [proposition, nom masculin]; pont de chemin de fer tournant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les ponts tournants (...) Le plus long du monde est un pont-rail (...)