English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Saving and Consumption)
constant purchasing power [correct]
OBS: If all wage rates rise, it is dangerous to suppose that commodity prices will remain constant.(...) Turn to Fig. 29-1 and note that the vertical axis represents real wages in terms of constant purchasing power(...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Épargne et consommation)
pouvoir d'achat constant