English (Walls and Partitions)
exterior wall [correct]; enclosing wall
DEF: Any outer wall serving as a vertical enclosure of a building except a common wall.
French (Murs et cloisons)
mur extérieur [correct, nom masculin]; mur de pourtour [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mur formant enceinte, au-dessus du sol de la construction.