English (Construction)
suspended wall [correct]
DEF: Vertical or inclined refractory wall supported externally at various levels.
French (Construction)
mur accroché [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Paroi réfractaire verticale ou inclinée, maintenue extérieurement à différents niveaux.