English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
desk vertically adjustable armrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: desk vertically adjustable armrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir réglable verticalement, court [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir réglable verticalement, court : terme normalisé par l'ISO.