English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
full length vertically adjustable armrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: full length vertically adjustable armrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir réglable verticalement, long [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir réglable verticalement, long : term standardized by ISO.