English (Soil Science)
gleysolic humic vertisol [correct]; GLC.HV [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: gleysolic humic vertisol; GLC. HV : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol humique gleysolique [correct, nom masculin]; VHU.GC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: vertisol humique gleysolique VHU.GC : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.