English (Soil Science)
vertisol [correct]; V [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: Vertisols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: vertisol; V : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol [correct, nom masculin]; V [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: Les vertisols constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: vertisol; V : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
vertisol [nom masculin]; vertisuelo [nom masculin]