English (Soil Science)
orthic humic vertisol [correct]; O.HV [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: orthic humic vertisol; O. HV : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol humique orthique [correct, nom masculin]; VHU.OR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: vertisol humique orthique; VHU.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.