English (Soil Science)
gleyed humic vertisol [correct]; GL.HV [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: gleyed humic vertisol; GL. HV : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol humique gleyifié [correct, nom masculin]; VHU.GL [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: vertisol humique gleyifié; VHU.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.