English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertisol [correct]; GL.V [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: gleyed vertisol; GL. V : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol gleyifié [correct, nom masculin]; V.GL [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
CONT: vertisol gleyifié; V.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.