English (Soil Science)
gleysolic vertisol [correct]; GLC.V [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: gleysolic vertisol; GLC. V : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol gleysolique [correct, nom masculin]; V.GC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: vertisol gleysolique; V.GC : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.