English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
metallophyte [correct]; metallophyte plant [correct]
DEF: A plant that tolerates substrates(e. g. soils, bottom sediments) that have very high levels of heavy metals.
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
métallophyte [correct, nom féminin]; plante métallophyte [correct, nom féminin]