English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Statistics)
forced distribution method
OBS: the--is based on the principle that the abilities of a group follow a normal distribution with very few at the bottom, very few at the top, and the majority falling in between.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Statistique)
répartition obligatoire
OBS: --la méthode consistant à établir la répartition qui doit théoriquement se produire dans un certain groupe de personnes effectuant un travail analogue.