English (Soil Science)
coarse sandy loam
OBS: [A subclass of soil texture for which the limits are] 25% or more very coarse and coarse sand and less than 50% any other one grade of sand.
French (Science du sol)
loam sableux grossier
OBS: [Une sous-classe de texture du sol qui) contient 25% ou plus de sable grossier et très grossier et moins de 50% de toute autre catégorie de sable.