English (Soil Science)
moderately coarse texture
OBS: Consisting predominantly of coarse particles. In soil textural classification, it includes all the sandy loams except the very fine sandy loam.
French (Science du sol)
texture modérément grossière
OBS: Texture formée surtout d'éléments grossiers. Dans la classification granulométrique des sols, elle comprend tous les loams sableux à l'exception du loam sableux très fin.