English (Soil Science)
loamy fine sand
OBS: [A subclass of soil texture for which the limits are] 50% or more fine sand or less than 25% very coarse, coarse, and medium sand and less than 50% very fine sand.
French (Science du sol)
sable fin loameux
OBS: [Une sous-classe de texture du sol qui] contient 50% ou plus de sable fin ou moins de 25% de sable très grossier, grossier et moyen, et moins de 50% de sable très fin.