English (Soil Science)
fine sandy loam
OBS: [A subclass of soil texture for which the limits are] 30% or more fine sand and less than 30% very fine sand or between 15 and 30% very coarse, coarse, and medium sand.
French (Science du sol)
loam sableux fin
OBS: [Une sous-classe de texture du sol qui] contient 30% ou plus de sable fin et moins de 30% de sable très fin ou entre 15 et 30% de sable très grossier, grossier et moyen.