English (Soil Science)
very fine sandy loam
OBS: [A subclass of soil texture for which the limits are] 30% or more very fine sand or more than 40% fine and very fine sand, at least half of which is very fine sand, and less than 15% very coarse, coarse, and medium sand.
French (Science du sol)
loam sableux très fin
OBS: [Une sous-classe de texture du sol qui] contient 30% ou plus de sable très fin, ou plus de 40% de sable fin et très fin dont au moins la moitié est du sable très fin, et moins de 15% de sable très grossier, grossier et moyen.