English (Glaciology)
dark nilas [correct]
DEF: A nilas up to 5 cm in thickness and which is very dark in colour.
French (Glaciologie)
nilas sombre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nilas ayant moins de 5 cm d'épaisseur et une couleur très sombre.