English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
contrasted colours [correct, pluriel]; contrasted colors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The modern touch : the plain khaki ecru deep red dark blue grey and cayenne of the outer layers are offset by the very bright or highly contrasted colours of the lining(e. g. khaki/cayenne).
CONT: ... tablecloths ... The bottom layer can be use fabric ... tablecloths with matched (or contrasted) color.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
couleurs contrastées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]