English (Paleontology)
conchiolin [correct]
OBS: (...) dark organic substance(...) [forming] a very thin outermost cover(...) [for] the shell(...) [of a pelecypod]
French (Paléontologie)
conchyoline [correct]
OBS: (...) matière cornée [formant] (...) la "couche externe" (...) de la coquille des Lamellibranches (...)