English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Delicata squash [correct]; Delicata [correct]; sweet potato squash [correct]
CONT: Delicata.... Unique and definitely one of the finest of the winter squashes. The 7-9 inches long by 3 inches wide fruits are cream colored with dark green longitudinal stripes and flecks. The fine-textures flesh is light orange, very sweet and delicious.
French (Production légumière)
courge Delicata [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; Delicata [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Variété de courge.