English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology)
looping structure [correct]
CONT: Many learning systems, especially early ones, are based on the physiological structure of the brain. Developers of these systems believe that the brain is very much like a computer that contains a relational data base. For example, in a relational data base, each piece of data contains information as to the addresses of other pieces of data.... The solving of a problem comes to the thinker by association-one fact or piece of data leading to the next. We refer to this method of information processing in a computer as a looping structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie)
structure circulaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "raisonnement circulaire".