English (Investment)
operating return on common equity; operating return on common shares
CONT: ... a testament to the inherent profitability of the company was the fact that the market was able to achieve 12% operating return on common equity during a period of very weak economic conditions.
French (Investissements et placements)
rendement d'exploitation sur les actions ordinaires [proposition, nom masculin]