English (Social Movements; Environment; Ecology (General))
eco-disbeliever [proposition]
OBS: The ecology movement has so far embraced largely Eastern and Primitive ethnic beliefs more in line with the Druids or Pantheists than traditional Christian beliefs and practices. In fact the charge has been raised that ecology has become a religion unto itself with all the Messianic mania and Mother Earth martyrdom one could pray for. The true eco-believer often makes the argument that whatever the cause of the week is, it, at the very least, is Sacred and workships it accordingly.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Environnement; Écologie (Généralités))
écodésabusé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Celui qui ne croit pas à l'amélioration de l'environnement.