English (Soil Science)
very fine sand
OBS: [A subclass of soil texture for which the limits are] 50% or more very fine sand.
French (Science du sol)
sable très fin
OBS: [Une sous-classe de texture du sol qui] contient 50% ou plus de sable très fin.